Language programs, realised hours by STATISTICAL REGION, JEZIKI, DURATION and YEAR
Number of language courses - TOTAL ..50 hours ..51 to 100 hours ..101 to 150 hours ..151 and more Number of performed hours
2013 2014 2015 2013 2014 2015 2013 2014 2015 2013 2014 2015 2013 2014 2015 2013 2014 2015
SLOVENIA
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 155 76 99 113 48 85 37 25 13 - 1 1 5 2 - 8,429 3,987 3,543
Vzhodna Slovenija
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 61 23 32 41 13 22 15 9 10 - - - 5 1 - 3,489 1,467 957
Pomurska
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 4 - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 120 - -
Podravska
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 24 5 6 17 4 5 2 - 1 - - - 5 1 - 1,809 563 112
KoroÜka
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 5 - - 3 - - 2 - - - - - - - - 270 - -
Savinjska
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 21 12 25 11 3 16 10 9 9 - - - - - - 950 660 815
Zasavska
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 1 2 - 1 2 - - - - - - - - - - 50 100 -
Posavska
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 3 2 1 3 2 1 - - - - - - - - - 130 100 30
Jugovzhodna Slovenija
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 2 2 - 1 2 - 1 - - - - - - - - 110 44 -
Primorsko-notranjska
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 50 - -
Zahodna Slovenija
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 94 53 67 72 35 63 22 16 3 - 1 1 - 1 - 4,940 2,520 2,586
Osrednjeslovenska
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 81 44 45 62 28 41 19 14 3 - 1 1 - 1 - 4,527 2,270 2,221
Gorenjska
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 3 4 8 - 2 8 3 2 - - - - - - - 186 150 101
GoriÜka
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 9 4 10 9 4 10 - - - - - - - - - 177 80 182
Obalno-kraÜka
..Slovene as foreign language [n] 1 1 4 1 1 4 - - - - - - - - - 50 20 82
Language programs, realised hours by STATISTICAL REGION, JEZIKI, DURATION and YEAR. PxWeb

Milijarda podatkov v podatkovni bazi SiStat

Table settings Save your query
Language programs, realised hours, statistical regions, Slovenia, 2013 - 2015
Language programs, realised hours by STATISTICAL REGION, JEZIKI, DURATION and YEAR
 Number of language courses - TOTAL..50 hours..51 to 100 hours..101 to 150 hours..151 and moreNumber of performed hours
201320142015201320142015201320142015201320142015201320142015201320142015
SLOVENIA..Slovene as foreign language [n]15576991134885372513-1152-8,4293,9873,543
Vzhodna Slovenija..Slovene as foreign language [n]61233241132215910---51-3,4891,467957
Pomurska..Slovene as foreign language [n]4--4-----------120--
Podravska..Slovene as foreign language [n]245617452-1---51-1,809563112
Koroška..Slovene as foreign language [n]5--3--2--------270--
Savinjska..Slovene as foreign language [n]211225113161099------950660815
Zasavska..Slovene as foreign language [n]12-12----------50100-
Posavska..Slovene as foreign language [n]321321---------13010030
Jugovzhodna Slovenija..Slovene as foreign language [n]22-12-1--------11044-
Primorsko-notranjska..Slovene as foreign language [n]1--1-----------50--
Zahodna Slovenija..Slovene as foreign language [n]94536772356322163-11-1-4,9402,5202,586
Osrednjeslovenska..Slovene as foreign language [n]81444562284119143-11-1-4,5272,2702,221
Gorenjska..Slovene as foreign language [n]348-2832-------186150101
Goriška..Slovene as foreign language [n]94109410---------17780182
Obalno-kraška..Slovene as foreign language [n]114114---------502082

Footnotes


Linked content:
- Methodological explanations
STATISTICAL REGION
Data are territorially classsified according to The Classification of Territorial Units for Statistics ÔÇô NUTS, level NUTS 3. Data on changes of individual regions are written at each changed region and are available by clicking the notes icon [asterisk]. In notes at the beginning there is the date when the described territorial change was taken into account in the territorial classification of units for statistical purposes.


Statistical signs Meaning
- no occurrence of event, not applicable
... not available
z confidential
M less reliable estimate ÔÇô use with caution
N too unreliable estimate to be published